Student Prize Winners

All students selected have earned a minimum 3.0 GPA or Norseman award for the 1st Semester of the 2018 - 2019 academic school year.

December 2018

Seniors:                     Abigail H.

                                    Ryan K.

                                    Jennifer L.

                                    Richard M.

                                    Savannah O.

                                    Anne R.

                                    Gabrielle S.

                                    Carlyssa T.

                                    Matthew W.

                                    Weijia Z.

 

Juniors:                     Grace B.

                                    McKenna C.

                                    Sarah K.

                                    Joshua L.

                                    Kilee M.

                                    Sarah O.

                                    Marcus R.

                                    Jaideep S.

                                    Gabrielle S.

                                    Haleigh W.

 

Sophomores:          Justin A.

                                    Kate H.

                                    Summer K.

                                    Trevor M.

                                    Nicholas M.

                                    Amelia P.

                                    Allison R.

                                    Clayton S.

                                    Tecio T.

                                    David W.

 

November 2018

Seniors:                     Alexa A.

                                    Keylee B.

                                    Tess C.

                                    Ian E.

                                    Gabriel G.

                                    Lily R.

                                    MacPherson S.

                                    Peter S.

                                    Hayden W.

                                    Moriah W.

 

Juniors:                     Jacob B.

                                    Kaylee C.

                                    Peyton D.

                                    Alexandria F.

                                    MaKenzie G.

                                    Jessica H.

                                    Dante R.

                                    Marcus S.

                                    Owen S.

                                    William W.

 

Sophomores:          Claire B.

                                    Kyle C.

                                    Joseph C.

                                    Rachel D.

                                    Tyler F.

                                    Miranda R.

                                    Mitchell S.

                                    Reagan S.

                                    Ava Isabella U.

                                    Samantha Y.

 

October 2018

Seniors:                     Michael B.

                                    Madison C.

                                    Shiv D.

                                    Liam E.

                                    Joseph G.

                                    Nelson H.

                                    Mollie K.

                                    Alexander L.

                                    Brock M.

                                    Taylor O.

 

Juniors:                     Sean B.

                                    Maiori C.

                                    Patrick D.

                                    Grant F.

                                    Connor H.

                                    Matthew J.

                                    Nicholas L.

                                    Connor M.

                                    Kyle M.

                                    Gyumin P.

 

Sophomores:          Owen B.

                                    Juan E.

                                    Isaac C.

                                    Sydney D.

                                    Katelyn F.

                                    Kayla H.

                                    Reed K.

                                    Marshall L.

                                    Colton M.

                                    Caitlin O.

© 2019. North Canton City Schools. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website